Roll of Honor - Normandy Invasion

June 1944

 

 

AHMAD Thomas O.

AIGNER Norman Louis

ASHWORTH Jr. Thomas   

ATKINSON Thomas F.

BACON Mitchell W.

BAGLEY John B.

BARAN Steve C.

BARRACO Andrew J.

BELL Kenneth C.

BELLINHAUSEN William F.

BIRDZELL Ivan W.

BLAIR Harold G.

BLAKE Donald E.

BLUESTONE Edward E.

BONE Adam

BREWSTER Howard C.

BROOKS Albert C.

BURGESS Clifford L.

BUTLER John M.

CAPELLUTO Harold A.

CLEMENT Robert L.

 

CODE Dale

CROWELL George N.

DALEY Jr. Edward

D'AMICO Carme C.

DARLING Jr. Raymond E.

DAVIS  Howard M.

DAVISON James E.

DONOHUE William J.

DORRANCE Albert A.

DOYLE Roderick

FAMBROUGH Edward C.

FANELLI John J.

FLISRAND Howard E.

FORBELL Jr. William H.

FREDA James A.

FRIEDMAN Bernard

GATES Lloyd

GAUL Eugene E.

GENDRON Walter F.

GEYER Roy W.

GORDON Finney W.

GRAVES Joseph Curtis

GREELY John M.

GRIFFITH Gus Thomas

HAMBLIN James J.

HANDEGAARD Donald W.

HENNING Eugene F.

HERRIAGE Joe W.

HOAG Richard N.

HOWARD Raymond C.

HUCKLEBERRY Willis R.

HUGHES Archer B.

ISSERSON Melvin

JACOWAY Paul B.

JENNINGS Daniel M.

JENSEN Vernon B.

JONES Milton S.

KELLER Alton R.

KEMPEN Sylvester H.

KIEL Elmer J.

KITTLE Charles R.

KOWALSKI Joseph P.

KRAMER Dave

KUHN Eston C.

LAWSON Jack A.

LIHN Barney

LINDSEY Hubert W.

LOVING Adrian R.

LUMSDEN Harry N.

LUND Norman T.

LYONS William G.

MACDONALD Irving

MACKENZIE David

MADSON David R.

MALAKOFF Seymour M.

MARANZ Henry S.

MARGOTTO Albert T.

MARTSAY John A.

MCCABE William T.

MCCANLESS Major M.

MCCUE John B.

MCMILLEN Jr. Ernest D.

MELEKY Joseph

MENEES Lloyd P.

MERCER Richard G.

 

METCHICAS Jimmy G.

MILLS John H.

MONTGOMERY Orlo A.

MUIR Marvin F.

MYERS Richard S.

NELSON Verl R.

O'HAVER William P.

POWERS Robert J.

PULLEN Ray B.

REED James M.

REMBES Vincent J.

REVERSKI Clarence A.

RISLEY Jr. George  

ROMNEY Walter R.

ROYCRAFT William R.

SALZMAN Sidney H.

SARGENT Marsten F.

SCHAEFERS John H.

SHAPIRO Samuel B.

SHIPLEY Robert F.

SHRULL Paul L.  

 

SHULLANBERGER Melvin B.

SHUMACHER Martin R.

SMITH Robert W.

SNYDER Philip A.

STEWART Thomas E.

STURGES Sylverster H.

SULLIVAN Joseph J.

THOMPSON Norman E.

TILLITSON Jr. Albert R.

TUCKER Thomas A.

VAN HOUTEN Ernest

WALLS John Franklin

WALSH Robert D.

WEISS Elliott B.

WHEELER Ernest E.

WILLIAMS Jr. Samuel B.

WILLOUGHBY Jack L.

WINKS Ben W.

ZEUNER William H.

 

Airborne Troop Carrier - Normandy